News 2011

News: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013

 

17. 12. 2011 - CACIB Winter Winner Celje (SLO)

Art' Marant Explorer (minature schnauzer ): ex.1, CAC

Havana Melody Allegro Alfy (havanese): vp1, BOB puppy

Cinderela Sylena (cavalier king charles spaniel): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B (borsoi): ex.1, CAC, CACIB

Nerejde Grape Juice (whippet): ex.1, PRM, JBOB, BOB, Winter Winner 2011, BEST OF GROUP 2

Sasquehanna Werter (chinese creasted dog): ex.1, BOB veteran, BIS3 veteran

Our star on his last show Rombon A - Tsa - Rja: ex.1, BOB veteran, BOB, Winter Winner 2011, BIS1 veteran


10. 12. 2011 – National competition in Junior and Senior Handling

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER with chinese creasted dog Sasquehanna Werter!

I also become NATIONAL CHAMPION of Slovenia for 2011!


03. and 04. 12. 2011 - IHA Wels (A)

Saturday:

Mon Cher Ami Digne de la Mere (bichon frise): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Cedilha Habana (afghan hound): vp1, BOB puppy

Sunday:

Mon Cher Ami Digne de la Mere (bichon frise): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Lobsang Wish Upon a Star (tibetan spaniel): ex.1, CAC, CACIB


18. - 21. 11. 2011 – Zagreb shows (CRO)

Special dog shows:

Bini's Gorgeous Girl (bichon frise): vp1, BOB puppy, BISS2 puppy

Best breeding group: Mon Cher Ami

Saturday:

Liberty of Monaline (airedale terrier): ex.1, CAC

Bini's Gorgeous Girl (bichon frise): vp1, BOB puppy

Sunday:

Liberty of Monaline (airedale terrier): ex.1, CAC

Bini's Gorgeous Girl (bichon frisee): vp1, BOB puppy

Masaal Margi Gold Mine (black schnauzer): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, Zagreb winner, BOB

Nightfire's Mon ChiChi (papillon): ex.1, CAC

Thanks to Ester Ipavic for help with handling!


12. and 13. 11. 2011 - CACIB Vrtojba and CACIB Sempeter (SLO)

Saturday:

Mon Cher Ami Digne De La Mere (bichon frise): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Junior Handling: 4th place with Sasquehanna Werter

Sunday:

Shadow of Aire Blaze of Glory (airedale terrier): ex.1, CAC, CACIB

Rombon A - Tsa - Rja (tibetan terrier): ex.1, BOB veteran, BIS2 veteran

Junior Handling: 1st place with Rombon A - Tsa - Rja


01 and 02. 10. 2011 - CACIB Koper I and II (SLO)

Saturday:

Lidok's Jazzy Jigsaw (rough collie): ex.1, CAC

Art' Marant Explorer (miniature schnauzer): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Havana Melody Andantino Lino (havanese): vp1, final selection in BIS baby

Velvet Story Kaylash (havanese): ex.1, CAC, CACIB

Arwen Harley Gold Hopes (havanese): ex.1, CAC, rCACIB

Junior Handling: 1st place with Lobsang Starlight Express

Sunday:

Lidok's Jazzy Jigsaw (rough collie): ex.1, CAC

Art' Marant Explorer (miniature schnauzer ): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Sasquehanna Werter (chinese creasted dog): ex.1, BOB veteran, BIS1 veteran

2nd place breeding group - Lidok's

Junior Handling: 1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER with Sasquehanna Werter


25. 09. 2011 - CACIB Novi Sad (SRB)

Braxton of Allstarman's Clan (irish soft coated wheaten terrier): ex.1, Junior Winner, BOB, SRB JCH

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish setter): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, SRB CH

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B. (borsoi): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BEST OF GROUP 3, SRB CH


24. 09. 2011 - CACIB Pozarevac (SRB)

Braxton of Allstarman's Clan (irish soft coated wheaten terrier): ex.1, Junior Winner, BOB

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish setter): ex.1, CAC, rCACIB

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B. (borsoi): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BEST OF GROUP 1


28. 08. 2011 - CAC Trbovlje (SLO)

Havana Melody Allegro Alfy (havanese): zelo prespektivno, BOB mladičev, BIS3 baby

Mon Cher Ami Digne De La Mere (bichon frise): ex.1, PRM, JBOB, BOB, JUNIOR BEST IN SHOW 3

Rombon A - Tsa - Rja (tibetan terrier): ex.1, BOB veteran, BIS3 veteran

Junior Handling: 2nd place with Lobsang Special Edition


27. 08. 2011 - CAC Samobor (CRO)

Lobsang Special Edition (tibetan spaniel): ex.1, CAC, BOB, CH CRO

Florestan On Time (boston terrier): ex.1, CAC

Mon Cher Ami Digne De La Mere (bichon frise): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Junior Handling: 1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER with Lobsang Special Edition


19. and 20. 06. 2011 - IHA Klagenfurt I and II (A)

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish red setter): 2x ex.1, 2x CAC, CH A

Victoria of Golden Duck (golden retriver): ex.3 (out of 9)


12. 06. 2011 - CACIB Bled II (SLO)

Flanders Joy in Motion (waimaraner): ex.1, CAC, CACIB

Art' Marant Explorer (miniature schnauzer ): ex.1, PRM, JBOB, BOB

Junior Handling: 3rd place with Stars at Sea Fear in the Night


04. 06. 2011 - CACIB Umag (HR)

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B (borsoi): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, CH HR


29. 05. 2011 - CAC Hrusica (SLO)

Arwen Harley Gold Hopes (havanese): ex.1, PRM, JBOB, BOB

Lidok's Jazzy Jigsaw (rough collie): ex.1, CAC

Art' Marant Explorer (miniature schnauzer ): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Junior Handing: 2nd place with Leonhard's Jack Brigoree

Our Brik - Rombon A-Tsa-Rja: ex.1, CAC, BOB, BIS3 veteran!


21. 05. 2011 - CACIB Firence (I) - mostra speziale

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish setter): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG2, new Italian champion

08. 05. 2011 - CACIB Pohorje (SLO)

Arwen Harley Gold Hopes (havanese): ex.1, PRM, JBOB, BOB

Junior Handling: 1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER with Li Tai

Our sweetie Brik (Rombon A-Tsa-Rja): ex.1, BOB veteran, BOB and BIS1 VETERAN


02. 05. 2011 – Happy birthday Brik!


17. 04. 2011 - CAC Barje (SLO)

Lobsang Wish Upon a Star (tibetan spaniel): vp1, BOB puppy

Saoisse Red Nokomis (irish red and white setter): ex.1, CAC, BOB

Gold'n Copper Born to Run (afghan hound): ex.1, CAC, BOB, BOG3

Junior Handling: 2nd place with Lobsang Kipu Khandro

16. 04. 2011 - CAC Gornja Radgona (SLO)

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish setter): ex.1, CAC, CH SLO


14. 04. 2011 – Rubin with us!

Lovely bitch Loving Red Jacinta Rubin has come today. She'll stay with us until the end of the weekend.


02. 04. 2011 - CAC Rovinj (CRO)

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B (borsoi): ex.1, CAC, BOB, BOG1

Junior Handling: 1st place with Lobsang What Next


26. and 27. 02. 2011 - IHA Graz (A)

Sunsetters's Pleasure Little Treasure (gordon setter): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Li Tai (shih tzu): ex.1, CAC, CH A


05. 02. 2011 - Sunsetters's Pleasure Little Treasure ''Shona''

Shona is staying with us for a month.


15. and 16. 01. 2011 - CACIB Ljubljana I and II (SLO)

Saturday:

Lobsang Smoke Signals (tibetan spaniel): ex.1, Junior Winner

Lobsang team: 2nd best breeding group

Junior Handling: 1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER with Lobsang Bhagya Namcee

Special dog shows:

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B (borsoi): ex.1, CAC

Gold'n Copper Born to Run (afghan hound): ex.1, CAC

Sunday:

Doegar a Rog Lövskärs Maxi (tibetan terrier): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Agnesana Fei Long (shih tzu): ex.1, CAC, rCACIB