News 2010

News: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013

 

04. 12. 2010 - IHA Wels (A)

Reddeer Every Breath You Take (red and white setter): ex.1, Junior Winner


27. and 28. 11. 2010 - CACIB Sempeter and Vrtojba (SLO)

Saturday:

Gold'n Copper Born to Run (afgan hound): ex. 1, CAC

Schnauzerdreams Catalunya Triumfant (miniature schnauzer): handled for BOG - final selection of 6 dogs

Junior Handling: 3rd place with Red Fox Shet

Sunday:

Gold'n Copper Born to Run (afgan hound): ex. 1, CAC

Schnauzerdreams Catalunya Triumfant (miniature schnauzer): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Kuriirin Giovanni Gio (saluki): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Junior Handling: 3rd place with Schnauzerdreams Catalunya Triumfant


21. 11. 2010 - CACIB Zagreb (CRO)

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish setter): ex.1, CAC, rCACIB


30. 10. 2010 - CACIB Varese (I)

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish red setter): ex. 1, CAC, CACIB


30. 09. - 03. 10. 2010 - Euro Dog Show (SLO)

Euro dog show:

Red Fox Shet (belgian shepherd dog - groenendael): vp1, BOB baby

Junior Handling: on Thursday I've become day winner and on Sunday I was selected in top five of all day winners!

Euro special show for FCI X:

Gold'n Copper Born to Run (afgan hound): ex. 1, PRM

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B (borsoi): ex.1, CAC, CH SLO

Euro special show for FCI I:

Red Fox Shet (belgian shepherd dog - groenendael): vp1, BOB baby

Euro special show for toy breeds:

Chivan von den Altlichtenwarther Löwen (bichon havanais): ex.1, PRM

Angeline Debby Gold Hopes (bichon havanais): ex.1, PRM, JBOB

Stars at Sea Kookaburra (chinese crested dog): with only 9 months she was ex.4 in competition of 9 bitches

Euro speciality show for Tibetan breeds:

Junior Handling: 3rd place


26. 09. 2010 - IHA Tulln (A)

Li-Tai (shih tzu): ex. 1, CAC, BOB

Lobsang Bhagya Namcee (tibetan spaniel): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Crufts qualification, Bundessieger & new CH A and INT CH

29. 08. 2010 - CAC Trbovlje (SLO)

Liberty of Monaline (airedale terrier): vp 1, BOB puppy

Shadow of Aire Blaze of Glory (airedale terrier): ex. 1, PRM, JBOB

Zadi (basenji): vp 1, BOB puppy

Chivan von den Altlichtenwarther Löwen (bichon havanais): ex. 1, PRM, JBOB, BOB

Angeline Debby Gold Hopes (bichon havanais): vp 1, BIS2 puppy

Red Fox Shet (belgian shepherd dog - groenendael): vp 1, BIS3 baby

Junior Handling: 4th place with Loving Red Jacinta Rubin


14. 08. 2010 - CAC Gradisca d'Isonzo (I)

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish setter): ex. 1, CAC


19. 06. 2010 - CACIB Varazdin I and II (CRO)

Sunsetters's Pleasure Little Treasure (gordon setter): 2x ex.1, 2x PRM, 2x JBOB

Rombon A-Tsa-Rja (Brik): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and he become CH-CRO!

Junior Handling: 3rd place with Brik


13. 06. 2010 - National championship in JH and SH (SLO)

3rd place with Li Tai


12. 06. 2010 - CACIB Klagenfurt (A)

Stars at Sea Fear in the Night (chinese crested dog): ex.1, CAC, CACIB


29. and 30. 05. 2010 - CACIB Portoroz and CACIB Alpe Adria Winner (SLO)

Saturday:

Junior Handling: 2nd place with Sassatown My Limo Is Blue

Sunday:

Haller di Greysbeth (weimaranar): ex. 1, Junior Winner

Junior Handling: 4th place with Anima Secret English Jetsetter


22. and 23. 05. 2010 - CACIB Umag I and II (CRO)

Saturday:

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B (borzoi): ex. 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Rombon A - Tsa - Rja (tibetan terrier): ex. 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Sunday:

Rombon A - Tsa - Rja (tibetan terrier): ex. 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Ninochka's Zenos by H.R.I.B (borsoi): ex. 1, CAC

Gaya Angels of Baranya (nova scotia duck tolling retriever): ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Avallon Black Jack (papillon): ex.1, PRM, JBOB


08. and 09. 05. 2010 - IHA Salzburg (A)

Saturday:

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin (irish setter): ex. 1, CACA, R. CACIB

Club show:

Li Tai (shih tzu): ex. 1, CACA, club winner, best club winner on club show

Sunday:

Li Tai (shih tzu): ex. 1, CACA, CACIB, BOB, BOG2

Junior Handling: 1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLAR with Li Tai


02. 05. 2010 - Brik's 7. birthday - Happy birthday my sweetie!


17. and 18. 04. 2010 - Successful weekend in Maribor (SLO)

Saturday:

Haller di Greysbeth (weimaranar): ex. 1, PRM

Junior Handling: 1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER with ch. Leondhard's Jack Brigoree

Sunday:

Junior Handling: 3rd place with ch. Stars at Sea Fear in The Night


10. 04. 2010 - IHA Wieslburg (A)

Sunsetters's Pleasure Little Treasure (gordon setter): vp1, BOB puppy

Junior Handling: 4th place with Haller di Greysbeth


12. - 14. 03. 2010 - Crufts (UK)

International Junior Handling final


21. 02. 2010 - CAC Celje (SLO)

Junior handling: 2nd place with ch. Lövskär's India Tsang-Pa (tibetan terrier)

I handled Shetland Shepdog Leangi Pima Bounce for BIS Junior and BIS FCI I.


17. 01. 2010 - CACIB Tromostovje (SLO)

Anetta of Monaline (airedale terrier): CAC, R. CACIB

Junior handling: 3th place with ch. Leondhard's Jack Brigoree

There was also a granting for best junior and senior handlar in 2009


BEST JUNIOR HANDLER IN SLOVENIA FOR 2009!!

I will represent Slovenia on Crufts 2010.