Junior handling

 

Important achievements in my Junior Handling career:

Show:

Judge:

Dog:

Placement:

2012

Österreichische Klubschau (A)

Hans Andschober (A)

Afganistanski hrt

1st place

World Dog Show

Barbka Novak (SLO)

''Carolina''

Final selection best 6

CACIB Zadar I (CRO)

Joan Walsh (IRL)

Origami Peppersdegabritho

2nd place

CACIB Zadar II (CRO)

Julija Vukušić (CRO)

Origami Peppersdegabritho

3rd place

CACIB Zadar III (CRO)

Srećko Kukić (CRO)

Cedilha Habana

1st place

CACIB Zadar IV (CRO)

Igor Mioč (CRO)

Robrensis Don't Disappoint Me

2nd place

CRUFTS (GB) – representing Slovenia

Espen Engh (N)

Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth


CACIB Zagreb II (CRO)

Sandra Terzić (CRO)

Matranesis Kickshaw

2nd place

CACIB Zagreb I (CRO)

Jolanda Nagler Magal (ISR)

Lobsang Wish Upon a Star

1st place

2011

National championship

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Sasquehanna Werter

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER – national champion for 2011

CACIB Šempeter (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Rombon A-Tsa-Rja

1st place

CACIB Vrtojba (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Sasquehanna Werter

4th place

CACIB Koper II (SLO)

Jolanda Furiosi Vandoni (IT)

Sasquehanna Werter

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

CACIB Koper I (SLO)

Miroslav Zidar (SLO)

Lobsang Starlight Express

1st place

CAC Trbovlje (SLO)

Victor Shyjan (UA)

Lobsang Special Edition

2nd place

CAC Samobor (CRO)

Ivan Kovačič (CRO)

Lobsang Special Edition

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

CACIB Bled II (SLO)

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Stars at Sea Fear in the Night

3rd place

CAC Hrušica (SLO)

Željka Fon Zidar (SLO)

Leonhard's Jack Brigoree

2nd place

CACIB Pohorje (SLO)

Robert Kanas (SK)

Li Tai

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

CAC Rovinj (CRO)

Nikola Smolić (CRO)

Lobsang What Next

1st place

CACIB Ljubljana I (SLO)

Željka Fon Zidar (SLO)

Lobsang Bhagya Namcee

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

2010

CACIB Vrtojba (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Schnauzerdreams Catalunya Triumfant

3rd place

CACIB Šempeter (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Red Fox Shet

3rd place

Euro Dog Show Celje

Tatjana Urek (SLO) & Barbka Novak (SLO)

Eternal Envy du Domaine du President & Li Tai

Day winner and in the final of the best 5

CAC Trbovlje (SLO)

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Loving Red Jacinta Rubin

4th place

CACIB Varaždin (CRO)

Viera Stabiarska (SK)

Rombon A-Tsa-Rja

3rd place

National championship

Barbka Novak (SLO)

Li Tai

3rd place

CACIB Alpe Adria Winner (SLO)

Tina Taulos (SF)

Anima Secret English Jetsetter

4th place

CACIB Portorož (SLO)

Ana Maesto (ES)

Sassatown My Limo is Blue

2nd place

IHA Salzburg (A)

Marie Luise Doppelreiter (A)

Li Tai

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

CACIB Pohorje (SLO)

Otto Krcal (A)

Stars at Sea Fear in the Night

3rd place

CACIB Maribor (SLO)

Olga Šinko Kupriyanova (SLO)

Leondhard's Jack Brigoree

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

IHA Wieslburg (A)

Ingrid Ehold (A)

Haller di Greysbeth

4th place

CRUFTS (GB) – representing Slovenia

Ove Germundsson (S)

Avstralski ovčar ''Twinky''


CAC Celje (SLO)

Željka Fon Zidar (SLO)

Lövskär's India Tsang - Pa

2nd place

CACIB Tromostovje (SLO)

Branislav Rajić (SLO)

Leondhard's Jack Brigoree

3rd place

2009

CACIB Vrtojba (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Stars at Sea Fear in the Night

2nd place

CACIB Šempeter (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Under Fire Grand Calvera

1st place

2. official competition

Tanja Bizilj (SLO)

Leonhard's Jack Brigoree

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

World Dog Show – representing Slovenia

Nikitina Ludmila (ROS)

Lobsang Buddha Nying Du


CACIB Celeia (SLO)

Željka Fon Zidar (SLO)

Baystone Fire Flash

2nd place

CACIB Celje (SLO)

Željka Fon Zidar (SLO)

M'Eduail The Temptation

2nd place

CAC Trbovlje (SLO) – national championchip

Linda Volarikova (SK)

Lobsang Buddha Nying Du

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER – national champion 2009

CAC Samobor (CRO)

Juraj Sokolić (CRO)

Lobsang Buddha Nyring Bu

3rd place

1. official competition

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Hoiker's a Round the Clock

3rd place

CACIB Alpe Adria (SLO)

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Chic Choix Pandhorah

3rd place

CACIB Portorož (SLO)

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Chervoods Snowsun

4th place

CAC Hrušica (SLO)

Tanja Bizilj (SLO) in Uchi Eisner (A)

Tashi – Gong Hollywood

2nd place

CACIB Umag II (CRO)

Mladen Ercegović (CRO)

Marat Balšaja Achota

5th place

CACIB Umag I (CRO)

Mirjana Kristić – Arbanas (CRO)

Yaiza De Pichera

3rd place

CAC Celje (SLO)

Tanja Bizilj (SLO)

Rombon A – Tsa - Rja

3rd place

CACIB Tromostovje (SLO)

Stella Clark (GB)

Tuuling Chan Zidane


CACIB Ljubljana (SLO)

Barbka Novak (SLO)

Rombon A – Tsa - Rja

1st place and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

2008

CACIB Vrtojba (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Underfire Grand Calvera

3rd place

CACIB Šempeter (SLO)

Tanja Bizilj (SLO)

Rosco Dobovski Proteus

5th place

2. competition for fun

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Very Irresistible de Ria Vela

5th place

CACIB Pohorje (SLO)

Željka Fon Zidar (SLO)

Very Irresistible de Ria Vela

4th place

CAC Zasavje (SLO)

Tanja Bizilj (SLO)

Rosco Dobovski Proteus

2nd place

CAC Hrušica (SLO)

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Hoiker's Cosmic Adventure

3rd place

1. competition for fun

Lana Premk (neuradno)

Li Tai

1st place

CACIB Celje II (SLO)

Tatjana Urek (SLO)

Anabelle

In the final 5

CAC Celje (SLO)

Mira Bizjan (SLO)

Shiwa Wen Cheng

2nd place

CACIB Ljubljana (SLO)

Tanja Bizilj (SLO)

Faricka Hatsepszuth Hakhyra


2007

CACIB Maribor (SLO)

Viva Maria S. Szpunar (PL)

Shiwa Wen Cheng

In the final 5

KONEC TEKMOVANJ V MLAJŠI SKUPINI

CACIB Umag (CRO)

Nikša Lemo (CRO)

Jolyan's Tabasco Twister

1st place

CAC Trbovlje – national championship

Linda Volarikova (SK)

Shiwa Wen Cheng

2nd place; vice national champion 2007

CAC Celje (SLO)

Slavica Skalar (SLO)

Bango Lamleh Schambala


CACIB Ljubljana (SLO)

Željka Fon Zidar (SLO)

Shiwa Wen Cheng

4th place

2006

CAC Celje (SLO)

Mira Bizjan (SLO)

Ariane Kazak

3rd place